MARIGOLD DURANGO FLAME

Back

MARIGOLD DURANGO FLAME

$3.29 / packet

In stock

Description

An excellent dwarf variety, Durango Flame features bold, brick red anemone type flowers with orange edges from late spring to late summer. The flowers are excellent for cutting and the fragrant, ferny leaves remain dark green in colour throughout the season. Suitable for bedding and containers.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:Tagetes patula

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:25cm

Packet Content:50+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free