MARIGOLD SAFARI RED

Back

MARIGOLD SAFARI RED

$3.29 / packet

In stock

Description

With early flowering and anemone type flowers up to 5cm across, Safari Red makes a superb show in containers and garden displays. The compact plants with their deep rich, russet red blooms make a bold statement as the flattened large lower petals work their way up to ruffled centres.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:Tagetes patula

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:25cm

Packet Content:50+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free