CENTAUREA MOSCHATA WHITE

Back

CENTAUREA MOSCHATA WHITE

$2.96 / packet

In stock

Description

An easily grown, cottage garden favourite. It is a bushy plant with deeply cut leaves and bears lovely large, fluffy, sweet-scented flowers. Wonderful for the border and brilliant for cutting.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:Amberboa moschata, Sweet Sultan

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:60-70cm

Packet Content:100+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free