CALENDULA OFFICINALIS 'CALEXIS ORANGE'

Back

CALENDULA OFFICINALIS 'CALEXIS ORANGE'

$2.48 / packet

In stock

Description

A dwarf, compact, branching Calendula that is ideal both for borders and containers. The plants become smothered in striking double blooms of a vibrant orange colour with contrasting dark brown centres. Low maintenance and unfussy, they're the perfect choice for virtually any sunny spot.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Compositae/Asteraceae

Common name:Marigold

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:30cm

Packet Content:30+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free