CALENDULA OFFICINALIS 'CALEXIS YELLOW'

Back

CALENDULA OFFICINALIS 'CALEXIS YELLOW'

$2.52 / packet

In stock

Description

Well-branched compact plants produce masses of cheery yellow cactus like flowers throughout most of the summer. Low maintenance and relatively undemanding, this is a plant which really works hard in the garden, rewarding you with months of colour with very little fuss. Ideal for borders and containers.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Compositae

Common name:Marigold

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:30cm

Packet Content:30+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free