CALENDULA OFFICINALIS 'PLAYTIME MIX'

Back

CALENDULA OFFICINALIS 'PLAYTIME MIX'

$3.04 / packet

In stock

Description

This exciting mix won a Fleuroselect award because of its consistent quality. It provides a stunning, low maintenance mix of single, semi-double and double blooms in a variety of bright, pastel and buff colours. Ideal for adding interest to pots and borders.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Compositae/Asteraceae

Common name:Marigold

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:50-60cm

Packet Content:30+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free