CALENDULA OFFICINALIS 'BULLS EYE'

Back

CALENDULA OFFICINALIS 'BULLS EYE'

$2.42 / packet

In stock

Description

A stunning variety with gorgeous large golden-yellow, pom-pom shaped flowers and contrasting dark centres. Perfect for beds and borders, it will flower throughout the summer producing eye-catching, tall plants. Also deal for filling containers and pots.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Compositae

Common name:Marigold

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:30-40cm

Packet Content:50+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free