SALVIA VIRIDIS 'PINK SUNDAE'

Back

SALVIA VIRIDIS 'PINK SUNDAE'

$2.45 / packet

In stock

Description

Pink Sundae is an easy to grow, bushy annual that produces beautiful pink flowers with dark visible veins from June to September. Although strictly a biennial, it performs much better as an annual for bedding, floral displays and cut flowers. Also great in dried flower arrangements.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Lamiaceae

Common name:CLARY

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:30-50cm

Packet Content:100 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free