LINARIA RETICULATA 'SPANISH DANCER'

Back

LINARIA RETICULATA 'SPANISH DANCER'

$2.24 / packet

In stock

Description

A stunning, easy-to-grow variety of Linaria that produces a mass of beautiful crimson and golden flowers from June to September. Preferring full sun and well-drained soil, they are perfect for cottage gardens, and in containers, baskets, as bedding and also cut flowers.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Scrophulariaceae

Common name:Netted Toadflax

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:45cm

Packet Content:300 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free