MESEMBRYANTHEMUM CRINIFLORUM 'HARLEQUIN'

Back

MESEMBRYANTHEMUM CRINIFLORUM 'HARLEQUIN'

$2.67 / packet

In stock

Description

An easy to grow dwarf annual bedding flower which produces bright, colourful, daisy-like blooms throughout the summer. 'Harlequin' can tolerate dry conditions and sandy soil and its free flowering habit makes it an ideal plant for ground cover or to brighten up rock gardens, walls and paths.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Aizoaceae

Common name:Livingstone Daisy

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:10cm

Packet Content:300+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free