NICOTIANA ALATA 'SENSATION MIX'

Back

NICOTIANA ALATA 'SENSATION MIX'

$2.72 / packet

In stock

Description

Striking tall border plants which produce long, star-shaped flowers profusely all summer. The flowers remain open during the day and in the evening, the light fragrance from the many coloured blooms will fill the air.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Solanaceae

Common name:Tobacco plant

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:75cm

Packet Content:400 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free