PANSY CLEAR CRYSTAL BLENDED MIX

Back

PANSY CLEAR CRYSTAL BLENDED MIX

$2.05 / packet

In stock

Description

With an attractive compact habit, this early, free flowering variety has large, plain faced flowers in clear colours without blotches. Use in beds and borders, containers, garden edging and in cottage or informal gardens.

Sowing Advice

Sow seed on the surface of lightly firmed, moist seed compost in pots or trays. Cover with a very fine sprinkling of vermiculite or compost. Place at a temperature of between 15-20°C (59-68°F). After sowing, do not exclude light as this helps germination which usually takes 14-21 days. Take care not to provide too high a temperature as this can prevent germination.

Key Facts

Family:Violaceae

Common name:Viola x wittrockiana

Classification:Hardy biennial, Half hardy annual

Height:15-20cm

Packet Content:50 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free