PAPAVER RHOEAS 'PANDORA'

Back

PAPAVER RHOEAS 'PANDORA'

$3.66 / packet

In stock

Description

A truly impressive Poppy with beautiful and unusual double blooms in a combination of shades from the deepest burgundy red to paler pinky-reds, all with exquisite silvery-grey stripes on the lower petals. An easy to grow and free-flowering annual, it's a treat for the front of a sunny border, meadow or wildlife garden.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Papaveraceae

Common name:Poppy, Field Poppy

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:60cm

Packet Content:400 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free