AMBERBOA MOSCHATA 'CROWN MIXTURE'

Back

AMBERBOA MOSCHATA 'CROWN MIXTURE'

$2.20 / packet

In stock

Description

Wonderfully fragrant soft 'powder puff' like blooms appear from June to September in romantic pastel shades of rose, lemon, lilac and white. It is quick and easy to grow for summer bedding, mixed borders and cut flower bouquets.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:Centaurea moschata, Sweet Sultan

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:60cm

Packet Content:60+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free