SUNFLOWER DWARF YELLOW

Back

SUNFLOWER DWARF YELLOW

$3.36 / packet

In stock

Description

A dwarf sunflower variety ideal for the front of border or a container. I traditional flower with large golden yellow petals surrounding a large brown seed forming head.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Compositae/Asteraceae

Common name:helianthus annuus

Classification:Hardy annual

Packet Content:40+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free