Pyrethrum Coccineum Mix

Back

Pyrethrum Coccineum Mix

$3.39 / packet

In stock

Description

An exquisite colour mix of giant daisy flowers which make great, long lasting, cut flowers. Always a favorite for florists and amateur gardeners alike.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:tanacetum coccineum, garden pyrethrum, painted daisy, florist's pyrethrum

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:30-90cm

Packet Content:120+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free