PAPAVER NUDICAULE WONDERLAND MIX

Back

PAPAVER NUDICAULE WONDERLAND MIX

$2.94 / packet

In stock

Description

A hardy annual/biennial poppy appearing in a range of pastel colours in this mixture. Compared to some other poppies, these are much better suited to colder climates.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Papaveraceae

Common name:Iceland Poppy

Classification:Hardy biennial

Height:20-30cm

Packet Content:1000 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free