LINUM GRANDIFLORUM LIPSTICK RED

Back

LINUM GRANDIFLORUM LIPSTICK RED

$2.05 / packet

In stock

Description

This branching annual produces loose clusters of saucer-shaped, lipstick pink to red flowers with dark centres throughout summer upon narrow leaved foliage, which will grow to around 50cm in height. Best planted in tight groups for maximum effect.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Linaceae

Common name:annual flax, flowering flax

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:10-50cm

Packet Content:150+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free