LINARIA MAROCCANA MIX

Back

LINARIA MAROCCANA MIX

$2.07 / packet

In stock

Description

An annual variety hailing from Morocco with a shorter habit than many Linaria species. Delicate butterfly shaped flowers appear in bunches, this mixture providing a wide range of colours usually with a yellow throat which is extremely attractive to bees!

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Plantaginaceae

Common name:Moroccan toadflax, annual toadflax,

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:20-50cm

Packet Content:2000+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free