IBERIS UMBELLATA CANDYSHOP MIX

Back

IBERIS UMBELLATA CANDYSHOP MIX

$2.01 / packet

In stock

Description

I. umbellata is a small, bushy annual to 30cm, with slender leaves and sweet-scented white, pink, purple or crimson flowers in flattened clusters in late spring and summer.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Cruciferae

Common name:Candytuft

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:10-30cm

Packet Content:200 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free