DELPHINIUM AJACIS DWARF MIX

Back

DELPHINIUM AJACIS DWARF MIX

$2.32 / packet

In stock

Description

These annual flowering, specially bred compact plants produce flower spikes of densely packed, attractive stock-like dwarf blooms in several colours from pink, mauve, rose, purple, grey, white to shades of blue. Easy to grow, they are Ideal for adding some dazzling character to your borders and containers.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Ranunculaceae

Common name:Larkspur, Consolida ajacis, Annual Delphinium, Consolida ambigua

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:60-90cm

Packet Content:200 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free