CENTAUREA CYANUS MIX

Back

CENTAUREA CYANUS MIX

$2.07 / packet

In stock

Description

A mixture of colurs of the traditional and easy to grow annual corn flower.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:Cornflower, Bachelors button, Bluebottle, Boutonniere flower, Hurtsickle,

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:30-90cm

Packet Content:200+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free