CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FIESTA GITANA

Back

CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FIESTA GITANA

$1.94 / packet

In stock

Description

'Fiesta Gitana' is a bushy annual to 30cm in height, with narrow leaves and double flowers to 4cm across, in shades of light orange and yellow, sometimes bicoloured, in summer and autumn. They will self seed gradually giving you a delightful display for years to come.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Compositae/Asteraceae

Common name:Marigold

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:10-50cm

Packet Content:100 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free