AQUILEGIA FLABELLATA DOUBLE MIX

Back

AQUILEGIA FLABELLATA DOUBLE MIX

$3.11 / packet

In stock

Description

A fantastic mix of frilly pom pom double Aquilegia with the attractive fan shaped foliage of A Flabellata. Colours ranging from red to pink to blues and violets. Perennial and long lived and suitable for many areas of the garden.

Sowing Advice

For best results, sow seeds as soon as you receive them onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. These seeds can be very slow indeed to germinate, and may wait for spring before emerging whenever sown. Do not use artificial heat to try to germinate them as it will simply disrupt their germination mechanism. Please be very patient, and do not discard the seed pan.

Key Facts

Family:Ranunculaceae

Common name:granny's bonnet, columbine

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:20-30cm

Packet Content:150 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free