AGERATUM MEXICANUM

Back

AGERATUM MEXICANUM

$2.23 / packet

In stock

Description

Fluffy pale purple to blue flowers from summer through until the autumn will liven up your garden or patio container display. A quick growing and impressive plant with weather resistent flower heads which will go on flowering until the first frosts.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:A. houstonianum

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:10-50cm

Packet Content:400+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free