ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM MIX

Back

ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM MIX

$1.86 / packet

In stock

Description

The flat-topped clusters of flower heads come in a superb mix of colours which together with the aromatic foliage will attract bees and insects. Prefers full sun in a border with shelter from the wind. Will flower for many months at a stretch and will slowly spread over the years.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Astereaceae

Common name:common yarrow, devil's nettle, hundred-leaved grass,lace plant, milfoil, nose pepper, nosebleed, old man's pepper, sanguinary, savory tea, soldier's woundwort

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:10-50cm

Packet Content:500 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free