HYSSOPUS OFFICINALIS ROSEUS

Back

HYSSOPUS OFFICINALIS ROSEUS

$3.22 / packet

In stock

Description

This is the more unusual and incredibly lovely pastel pink form of this floriferous herb which is usually blue. In addition, this is one of the most attractive flowers you can grow to fill your garden with bees and butterflies.

Sowing Advice

For best results, sow immediately onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. They can be sown at any time, and germination can sometimes be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. We sow most seeds in an unheated greenhouse and wait for natural germination, as many seeds have built-in dormancy mechanisms, often waiting for natural spring germination, hence giving them a full season of growth.

Key Facts

Family:Lamiaceae

Common name:Pink hyssop

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:30cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free