AUBERGINE RASPBERRY RIPPLE F1

Back

AUBERGINE RASPBERRY RIPPLE F1

$3.66 / packet

In stock

Description

A spineless cluster type which can be grown in outdoor patio containers and in the greenhouse. These semi-erect plants produce delicious shiny white and purple striped fruits continually throughout the summer. Harvest regularly when the fruit are young to use sliced in Asian stir fries, Indian curries or baked in Mediterranean dishes.

Sowing Advice

Surface sow indoors 8-12 weeks before last frost, and keep moist and warm constantly until sprouts appear, which can take up to three weeks or so. Transplant into the garden or greenhouse when weather has settled and soil is warm. Provide rich organic soil with ample moisture. Plants need good fertilisation throughout their growth.

Key Facts

Family:AUBERGINES

Common name:EGGPLANT

Packet Content:20 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free