AUBERGINE WHITE SAUSAGE F1

Back

AUBERGINE WHITE SAUSAGE F1

$3.66 / packet

In stock

Description

Throughout the summer these naturally bushy plants will continuously produce delicious bright white fruits which should be harvested regularly. The young and pure coloured fruit have the best flavour and can be used in Asian stir fries, Indian curries or baked in Mediterranean dishes. Can be grown in outdoor patio containers and pots.

Sowing Advice

Surface sow indoors 8-12 weeks before last frost, and keep moist and warm constantly until sprouts appear, which can take up to three weeks or so. Transplant into the garden or greenhouse when weather has settled and soil is warm. Provide rich organic soil with ample moisture. Plants need good fertilisation throughout their growth.

Key Facts

Family:AUBERGINES

Common name:EGGPLANT

Packet Content:20 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free