Aquilegia Mixed Species, Cultivars And Forms

Back

Aquilegia Mixed Species, Cultivars And Forms

$3.39 / packet

In stock

Description

This choice selection is from the range in our catalogue plus other colours and forms collected from our cottage garden. Gently scatter very, very thinly, where you would like to see them flower and they will reward you with a lovely swathe of colour.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Ranunculaceae

Common name:Granny's Bonnets

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:6.0m-45cm

Packet Content:150 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free