BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

WE SELL AND SHIP GLOBALLY

IN BUSINESS OVER 30 YEARS

Euphorbia Pasteurii

Back

Euphorbia Pasteurii

$6.48 / gram

In stock

Description

A new and extremely beautiful hybrid between E. mellifera and the very rare E. stygiana which is now almost extinct in its home on the Azores Islands. Broad leathery evergreen leaves clad strong stems terminating in umbels of honey scented bronze flowers.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Min: 0.99
 

Key Facts

Family:Euphorbiaceae

Common name:HONEYBUNCH

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:1.2-1.8m

Seeds / gram:100 (Approx)