BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

WE SELL AND SHIP GLOBALLY

IN BUSINESS OVER 30 YEARS

Tanacetum Parthenium Aureum

Back

Tanacetum Parthenium Aureum

$10.11 / gram

In stock

Description

The fragrant leaves of this attractive golden-leafed form of the ancient herb and cottage-garden flower, bears golden-eyed white daisies on small, golden-leaved compact plants. They have long been used herbally to treat migraines and headaches.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Min: 0.64
 

Key Facts

Family:Compositae

Common name:GOLDEN FEVERFEW

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:30-45cm

Seeds / gram:7000 (Approx)