BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

WE SELL AND SHIP GLOBALLY

IN BUSINESS OVER 30 YEARS

Agastache Foeniculum 'Liquorice Blue'

Back

Agastache Foeniculum 'Liquorice Blue'

$7.04 / gram

In stock

Description

Blue flower spikes, adored by bees and butterflies, arise in profusion above aromatic, aniseed and liquorice-scented leaves. In a well-drained and preferably sheltered spot this gorgeous plant is soundly perennial.

Sowing Advice

For best results, sow seeds in good light at any time onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. We recommend germinating at 15 to 20 degrees C. Seeds should ideally germinate in between 2 and 6 weeks although they make take considerably longer. Pot on seedlings before finally planting out into a container or a well-drained spot.

Min: 0.91
 

Key Facts

Family:Labiatae

Common name:Giant Hyssop, Korean Mint, Agastache foeniculum

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:60-75cm

Seeds / gram:1500 (Approx)