BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

WE SELL AND SHIP GLOBALLY

IN BUSINESS OVER 30 YEARS

AGASTACHE 'LIQUORICE WHITE'

Back
Agastache 'liquorice white'

AGASTACHE 'LIQUORICE WHITE'

$4.48 / gram

In stock

Description

Stubby spikes of white flowers are held on stout stems of fragrant leaves which are magnets for bees and butterflies. This plant is very hardy in a well-drained spot and makes a fabulous sight in a dark dry corner.

Sowing Advice

For best results, sow seeds in good light at any time onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. We recommend germinating at 15 to 20 degrees C. Seeds should ideally germinate in between 2 and 6 weeks although they make take considerably longer. Pot on seedlings before finally planting out into a container or a well-drained spot.

Min: 2.29
 

Key Facts

Family:Labiatae

Common name:Anise Hyssop, Licorice Mint, Agastache foeniculum/rugosa

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:60-75cm

Seeds / gram:1500 (Approx)