STOCKS CINDERELLA 'APPLEBLOSSOM'

Back

STOCKS CINDERELLA 'APPLEBLOSSOM'

$2.97 / packet

In stock

Description

One of the most beautiful annuals with dense, showy spikes of sweetly-scented flowers. Ideal for beds, borders, and cut flowers and good for winter flowering in the greenhouse or conservatory. Perfume, beauty and elegance all rolled into one.

Sowing Advice

(MATHIOLA INCANA) Sow from late winter to early summer at 15 C in good compost but do not exclude light which helps germination.

Key Facts

Family:Cruciferae

Common name:Matthiola incana

Classification:Hardy biennial, Half hardy annual

Height:30cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free