CALCEOLARIA GOLDCREST

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

CALCEOLARIA GOLDCREST

$3.29 / packet

In stock

Description

A lovely border plant with masses of gaping-mouthed, inflated yellow pouch flowers above a compact clump of fleshy leaves. This ideal front of border plant will be soundly perennial in a well drained position.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Scrophulariaceae

Common name:CALCEOLARIA BICOLOR

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:20-30cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free