SWEET PEA 'DUKE OF YORK'

Back
Gr duke of york group img 3085cl

SWEET PEA 'DUKE OF YORK'

$2.06 / packet

In stock

Description

This truly different grandiflora type, also called "Pollyanna" is a distinct colour break from most others, as it is a bicolour with almost translucent, very fragrant, bluish pink standard and white wings. Although it has few flowers per stem, the number of stems produced is prolific!

Sowing Advice

Sow autumn in cold greenhouse or late winter/early spring in warm greenhouse, propagator or windowsill for late spring planting. Alternatively sow outdoors March-April.

Key Facts

Family:Leguminosae

Common name:Lathyrus odoratus

Classification:Hardy annual

Packet Content:25 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free