SWEET PEA 'OUR HARRY'

Back

SWEET PEA 'OUR HARRY'

$2.77 / packet

In stock

Description

This lovely Spencer sweet pea variety has lovely lavender blue, wavy petals with paler edges and has garnered lots of praise over the last two decades. It was raised by Davis and introduced by Marchant in 1987.

Sowing Advice

Sow autumn in cold greenhouse or late winter/early spring in warm greenhouse, propagator or windowsill for late spring planting. Alternatively sow outdoors March-April.

Key Facts

Family:Leguminosae

Common name:Lathyrus odoratus

Packet Content:20 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free