AJI LIMON

Back
Aji limon

AJI LIMON

$3.01 / packet

In stock

Description

This new hot pepper from Peru produces green fruits that ripen to a dazzling luminous yellow. The attractive, glossy, citrussy lemon-flavoured pods have several culinary uses ranging from being eaten fresh, added to salsas or even being dried.

Sowing Advice

Surface-sow or barely cover the seeds indoors, and keep warm and moist. When sprouts appear move them to a sunny window. Set out well-developed transplants after last frost date when weather is warm. Peppers need rich moist soil and warm sunny conditions to flourish. Best sown in early spring.

Key Facts

Family:PEPPER

Common name:Capsicum baccatum (60,000 SHU)

Packet Content:20 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free