BRUGMANSIA SUAVEOLENS 'ORANGE GLORY'

Back
WEBSITE UPDATE
Our website is currently OPEN and accepting orders for delivery to the UNITED KINGDOM only.
Sorry for any inconvenience and we hope to re-open the website for GLOBAL delivery very soon.

BRUGMANSIA SUAVEOLENS 'ORANGE GLORY'

$5.37 / packet

In stock

Description

Multiple, vibrant, deepest orange trumpet shaped flowers up to 30cm in length bloom simultaneously and repeatedly throughout the growing season. Each flower emits a gorgeous perfumed scent especially in the evening making this an idea patio/conservatory plant. Plants are shrubby in nature but tender in colder climates growing from 1 meter to 2.5m.

Sowing Advice

These seeds have already been thoroughly cleaned and cold-stored for several months. They should be sown into a well-drained, sandy compost at any time of the year, and covered thinly with sand or grit and kept moist. Keep at between 15 and 20 degrees C. Germination usually occurs within 4 to 6 weeks although some seeds may take much longer.

Key Facts

Family:Solanaceae

Common name:Angels Trumpets

Classification:Half hardy shrub

Height:1.0-2.5m

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free