CONVOLVULUS TRICOLOR 'BLUE FLASH'

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

CONVOLVULUS TRICOLOR 'BLUE FLASH'

$3.26 / packet

In stock

Description

These constantly-flowering, stunning blue flowers with their white throats and yellow centres make an eye-catching bedding display throughout the summer months. Although this is not a climber like its relatives, if allowed to grow over a wall it can make a cascading spectacle!

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Convolvulaceae

Common name:Dwarf Morning Glory

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:15-40cm

Packet Content:30+ (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free