CONVOLVULUS TRICOLOR 'ROYAL ENSIGN'

Back
COVID-19 UPDATE
Our website is currently OPEN and accepting orders.
Before placing an order, we would encourage international customers check the status of their postal service via the following link: Royal Mail International Shipping Status
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.

CONVOLVULUS TRICOLOR 'ROYAL ENSIGN'

$3.14 / packet

In stock

Description

A stalwart of summer bedding, the stunning combination of blue, white and yellow guarantees an eye-catching display. Although this is not a climber like its relatives, if allowed to grow over a wall it can make a cascading spectacle!

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Convolvulaceae

Common name:Dwarf Morning Glory

Classification:Half hardy annual, Hardy annual

Height:10-15cm

Packet Content:30+ (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free