IPOMOEA PURPUREA 'BOHEMIAN SHADES'

Back

IPOMOEA PURPUREA 'BOHEMIAN SHADES'

$3.51 / packet

In stock

Description

A stunning mix of the very darkest shades available, from dark violet to deepest red, contrast against dark green foliage, providing a splendid display from July until October. A vigorous climber, it does best in full sun and likes moist but well drained conditions.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Convolvulaceae

Common name:Morning Glory

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:50-90cm

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free