PHACELIA CAMPANULARIA

Back
WEBSITE UPDATE
Our website is currently OPEN and accepting orders for delivery to the UNITED KINGDOM only.
Sorry for any inconvenience and we hope to re-open the website for GLOBAL delivery very soon.

PHACELIA CAMPANULARIA

$3.88 / packet

In stock

Description

The astonishingly intense blue of these remarkable bell-shaped flowers would give any member of the Gentian family a run for their money. A very long-flowering annual thriving on poor sandy soil, it will make an eye-catching addition for your rockery, or a conversation piece in an ornamental pot on your patio.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Hydrophyllaceae

Common name:Desert Bluebells

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:25cm

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free