MARIGOLD 'SPANISH BROCADE'

Back

MARIGOLD 'SPANISH BROCADE'

$2.02 / packet

In stock

Description

This quick growing, dwarf French Marigold produces masses of bi-coloured flowers of a deep red and gold colour. Resembling the frills of a Flamenco dress, this is a very attractive variety that will look particularly stunning when grown in large groups in beds and borders. Bright and exotic, they will make a statement in your garden all summer long.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:Tagetes patula, French Marigold

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:20cm

Packet Content:100+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free