CALENDULA OFFICINALIS PACIFIC BEAUTY MIX

Back
Calendula officinalis pacific beauty mix

CALENDULA OFFICINALIS PACIFIC BEAUTY MIX

$2.92 / packet

In stock

Description

This cheerful mix of cream, lemon and orange flowers in both single and double forms will brighten up any spare patch in your borders or veg garden, and will seed itself freely to give years of effortless pleasure.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:Pot Marigold

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:15-25cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free