ANANAS NOIRE

Back
Ananas noir

ANANAS NOIRE

$2.62 / packet

In stock

Description

This unique tomato displays a rainbow of marbled colours from green and yellow through red and purple and is gorgeous when sliced. The outstanding flavour is very, very sweet and smokey with hints of citrus and the yield is one of the heaviest we have ever seen. (Cordon)

Sowing Advice

Seeds are surface-sown or covered only slightly. Do not allow the soil to dry out. Containers are held in warm conditions until sprouts appear, which may take anywhere from 3-10 days. Move sprouting plantings immediately to bright light conditions, such as a south-facing window. Inadequate light is a frequent cause of failure of young seedlings. At about the time of last frost, set out seedlings into grow bags. Plants need staking and side-shoots removing.

Key Facts

Family:TOMATO

Common name:BLACK PINEAPPLE

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free