SWEET PEA 'PRINCE OF ORANGE'

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

SWEET PEA 'PRINCE OF ORANGE'

$2.12 / packet

In stock

Description

One of our favourites grandiflora forms, this sweetly-perfumed beauty is striking orange, always a rare colour, with a touch of clashing pink! Introduced by famous breeder Morse in 1928, this scarce flower has only recently been te-introduced into circulation, and not before time!

Sowing Advice

Sow autumn in cold greenhouse or late winter/early spring in warm greenhouse, propagator or windowsill for late spring planting. Alternatively sow outdoors March-April.

Key Facts

Family:Leguminosae

Common name:Lathyrus odoratus

Classification:Hardy annual

Packet Content:30 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free