PULSATILLA VULGARIS 'BLAUE GLOCKE'

Back
Pulsatilla vulgaris blaue glocke

PULSATILLA VULGARIS 'BLAUE GLOCKE'

$3.62 / packet

In stock

Description

An exceptionally large flowered form of Pulsatilla vulgaris coming rewardingly true from seed!

Sowing Advice

For best results, sow immediately onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. They can be sown at any time, and germination can sometimes be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. We sow most seeds in an unheated greenhouse and wait for natural germination, as many seeds have built-in dormancy mechanisms, often waiting for natural spring germination, hence giving them a full season of growth.

Key Facts

Family:Ranunculaceae

Common name:Pasque Flower

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:15-20cm

Packet Content:15 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free