Nurseryman's Ultimate Garden Flower Mixture

Back

Nurseryman's Ultimate Garden Flower Mixture

$3.14 / packet

In stock

Description

If you are looking for what is most likely the widest ranging, and most exclusive random mixture, of annual, perennial and biennial, herbaceous and evergreen flowers of all heights widths, colours and growing habits that we managed to completely forget the exact name of when collecting, then this is the mixture for you! But do not worry, we know they are not giant trees, vegetables or exotics from much warmer places! The only thing we can guarantee is a generous scoop of seeds to sow in trays or sprinkle directly onto the garden if you're feeling more adventurous.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Extended

Common name:Lucky dip, pot luck, all sorts, surprising

Classification:Hardy perennial, Hardy biennial, Hardy annual

Height:10cm-2.0m

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free